15% OFF - SUBSCRIBE & USE CODE 'JOIN15' ➤
NEW SEASON - 15% OFF
JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER & USE CODE 'JOIN15'

Eton Slim Fit Snake Trim Shirt

  • 408.00 AED
Loading...

Showcase the Swedish label's penchant for playful design with the Eton snake trim shirt. Cut to a slim fit and crafted in premium poplin cotton, the white shirt offers a tailored silhouette and wonderful crisp appearance. Featuring a pointed collar, adjustable cuffs and pearlescent buttons, whilst the quirky snake motif lining to the collar and cuffs is sure to add breezy character to your look.

  • 100% poplin cotton
  • Pointed collar
  • Adjustable cuffs
  • Pearlescent buttons
  • Snake print collar and cuff lining
  • Machine wash
Measurements
  • Slim fit
Measurements
  • Slim fit
Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back centre of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back centre of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

 
UAE Delivery ›
Royal Mail Economy AED 55.99
DHL Priority AED 96.99
 
International Shipping ›
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
We use a combination of couriers including Royal Mail and DHL.
 
Returns & Exchanges ›
While we hope that you will love every purchase, if you are not completely satisfied with your goods we will happily offer you a full refund or exchange.
You are entitled to a refund or an exchange if you contact Jules B within 14 days of receipt to acknowledge the return.
You then need to return your item(s) within a further 14 days in a perfect, resalable condition with all labels and tags attached.
Please contact customercare@julesb.co.uk with your return tracking number, so we are aware you have returned your order and avoid any delays in processing your request.
You can return your items in the post or at one of our stores.
For more information on our returns policy click here.
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Our Newsletter

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Enquiries

Telephone us on:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with us

For news & exclusive offers, connect with us via social media.

Top
Top